• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
  • Skip to footer
CoinLaw LogoCoinLaw

Bringing Crypto & Finance Closer to You

  • Latest News
  • Statistics
  • About
  • Contact
Subscribe
CoinLaw Logo
  • The Finance Desk
  • Payments
  • Investments
  • Finance
  • Banking
  • Insurance
  • Fintech
  • Lending
  • Compliance
Subscribe
Home » Investments

FTMO Statistics 2026: Payout Totals, Fees and Rules

Published on: January 2026 • Last Updated: September 1, 2026
Barry Elad
Written By
Barry Elad
Barry Elad
Founder & Senior Journalist • 592 Articles
Barry Elad is a finance and tech journalist who loves breaking down complex ideas into simple, practical insights. Whether he's exploring fi... See full bio
LATEST POSTS:
Bitcoin Treasury Companies Statistics 2026: Holdings and Cost Basis
Prediction Market Statistics 2026: Kalshi vs Polymarket Volume
AI Trading Bot Statistics 2026: Market, Platforms and MEV Data
Steven Burnett
Reviewed By
Steven Burnett
Steven Burnett
Research Analyst • 246 Articles
Steven Burnett has over 15 years of experience across finance, insurance, banking, and compliance-focused industries. Known for his deep res... See full bio
LATEST POSTS:
Federal Tax Revenue by State Statistics 2026: IRS Gross Collections, Top 10 States, Donor vs Recipient
Global Systemically Important Banks Statistics 2026: Bucket Allocation and Capital Surcharges
Tariff Revenue Statistics 2026: Customs Duties and IEEPA Refunds
FTMO Statistics 2026: Payout Totals, Fees and Rules
As Featured In
Deloitte logoForbes LogoFortune LogoCoinDesk LogoInvestopedia logo
Share on LinkedIn ChatGPT Perplexity Share on X Share on Facebook

This report has been updated 2 times. Last updated on September 1, 2026

  • Aug 2026: Replaced the headline FTMO Statistics 2026: Payout Growth, Risk Numbers with FTMO Statistics 2026: Payout Totals, Fees and Rules, matching the payout queries the page already ranks for in positions 2.7 to 8.0.
  • Aug 2026: Added FTMO's reported lifetime totals as displayed in August 2026: more than $650 million in rewards and more than 4.5 million customers.
  • Aug 2026: Updated the payout series into per-period tables covering 2020 through January 2024, including monthly amounts, payout counts and the 196-payout single-day record.
  • Aug 2026: Added the complete 1-Step fee ladder from €79 to €999 and FTMO's published $3,336.61 average 1-Step reward.
  • Aug 2026: Added a new section on FTMO Group after the OANDA acquisition, which closed on December 1, 2025 following approvals from five regulators.
  • Aug 2026: Added a new section documenting what FTMO does not publish, including any pass rate and the denominator behind the $3,336.61 average reward.
  • Aug 2026: Added regulator context from the CFTC and ESMA, including the finding that 74-89% of EU retail CFD accounts typically lose money.
  • Aug 2026: Replaced the prior revision's unsourced pass-rate framing, since 0 FTMO primary sources publish a pass-rate figure.

FTMO reports paying more than $650 million in rewards to traders since 2015, drawn from a base the firm puts at more than 4.5 million customers across more than 140 countries. Both figures sit on FTMO’s own pages, both are published as floors rather than exact counts, and neither carries an independent audit statement.

The gap between them is the part most coverage skips: FTMO says how much it has paid, never how many customers were paid anything at all. The figures below cover payout volume, regional records, challenge pricing, rule thresholds, group structure after the OANDA acquisition, and what FTMO withholds.

Key Takeaways

  • FTMO’s reported reward total of more than $650 million has no published denominator, because the firm does not disclose how many of its 4.5 million customers ever received a payout.
  • FTMO reports monthly payout volume moving from an average of 305 payouts in 2020 to 1,713 in 2023, a scale shift of roughly five-fold in three years.
  • The average 1-Step reward FTMO publishes is $3,336.61, set against a non-refundable evaluation fee that runs from €79 to €999.
  • FTMO’s 1-Step evaluation is the tighter product on daily risk, capping daily loss at 3% against 5% on the 2-Step, while both cap total loss at 10%.
  • The OANDA acquisition from CVC Asia Fund IV closed on December 1, 2025, after approvals from five regulators, placing a licensed brokerage alongside FTMO’s simulated-trading business.
  • Across EU jurisdictions, ESMA and national competent authorities found that 74-89% of retail contract-for-difference accounts typically lose money, the underlying activity FTMO’s evaluations simulate.

Editor’s Choice

  • FTMO reports more than $650 million paid in rewards worldwide since its founding in 2015.
  • FTMO reports more than 4.5 million customers and service in more than 140 countries.
  • FTMO reports creating more than 138,000 FTMO Accounts for its traders by early 2024.
  • The largest single payout FTMO has published is $964,980.55.
  • FTMO reports paying an average of $5,782,324 per month in 2023, up from $851,044 per month in 2020.
  • FTMO’s best single month on the published series was January 2024, at $9,643,269.
  • The FTMO Scaling Plan raises an account by 25% every 4 months, up to a ceiling of $2,000,000.
  • Deloitte ranked FTMO as Central Europe’s fastest-growing tech company at a record 39,432% growth.

FTMO Payout and Trader Figures at a Glance

  • FTMO reports more than $650 million paid in rewards worldwide, a figure displayed as a floor rather than a precise total.
  • The firm reports more than 4.5 million customers worldwide and services in more than 140 countries.
  • FTMO says it had created more than 138,000 FTMO Accounts for its FTMO Traders as of the firm’s February 2024 payout review.
  • FTMO operates from headquarters in Prague with a team of over 250 people.
  • The company reports $3,336.61 as the average 1-Step reward and $20,765 as the biggest 1-Step reward.
  • FTMO lists 2 days as the shortest time to pass and Great Britain as the country with the most traders.
  • FTMO describes itself as a modern prop trading firm where clients trade on a simulated account that mirrors real market conditions.
FigureReported valueBasis
Rewards paid worldwideMore than $650 millionCompany page, August 2026
Customers worldwideMore than 4.5 millionCompany page, August 2026
Countries servedMore than 140Company page, August 2026
FTMO Accounts createdMore than 138,000Company blog, February 2024
Average 1-Step reward$3,336.61Company product page, August 2026
Largest 1-Step reward$20,765Company product page, August 2026
StaffMore than 250Company page, August 2026

Source: FTMO 2026, FTMO 2024

About This Data

Every figure comes from a primary capture of an FTMO, OANDA, CFTC, or ESMA page taken on August 26, 2026, and carries the period it describes. Selection rule: first-party or regulator disclosures only. FTMO’s own figures are self-reported and unaudited, so they are attributed to the firm in every sentence.

Newsletter Img
Don't chase the news. Let us curate it.

You get one weekly briefing with only the stories that matter. If the market is quiet, we skip it.

✅ Join readers from Visa, Mastercard, Vanguard, and the FDIC.

FTMO Monthly Payout Amounts by Period

  • FTMO reports paying an average of $851,044 per month to trader accounts in 2020.
  • That monthly average reached $5,782,324 in 2023, the last full year in the firm’s published series.
  • The strongest single month FTMO has disclosed was January 2024, when it sent $9,643,269 to traders.
  • On an annual basis, FTMO says it paid $3,404,178 for the entire year in 2020, rising 22-fold to $75,170,210 by 2023.
  • FTMO reports the same curve in daily payouts, moving from a daily average of $39,584 in 2020 to $209,973 in 2023.
  • The series stops at January 2024 because that is where FTMO’s own published review stops, which is why the lifetime total is the only current number the firm offers.
Period by Payout amount ($) PAYOUT AMOUNT ($) · Payout amount ($) · Source: FTMO 2024 PAYOUT AMOUNT ($) · COINLAW ANALYSIS Period by Payout amount ($) Payout amount ($) FTMO · 2024 10M 7.5M 5M 2.5M 0 851044 2020 monthly average 5782324 2023 monthly average 9643269 January 2024 SOURCE FTMO 2024

Recent Developments

  • December 1, 2025: FTMO completed the acquisition of OANDA Global Corporation from CVC Asia Fund IV.
  • December 2, 2025: FTMO disclosed that closing required approvals from a total of five regulators over approximately eight months.
  • December 2, 2025: OANDA chief executive Gavin Bambury said Today, we mark a pivotal moment as OANDA officially joins the FTMO ecosystem.
  • 2025: FTMO described the deal as bringing in a global broker with 30 years of history and licenses across major global markets.
  • August 2026: FTMO’s live product pages show a 1-Step evaluation priced from €79 with a 90% reward share.
  • August 2026: FTMO’s group page lists three segments: FTMO for modern prop trading, OANDA for brokerage, and Quantlane for traditional prop trading.

How Many FTMO Payouts Clear Each Month

  • FTMO reports processing an average of 305 payouts per month in 2020.
  • FTMO reports that count rising to 1,713 payouts in one month in 2023.
  • For January 2024 alone, FTMO reports 2,753 payouts sent to clients.
  • FTMO reports its busiest single day in that series carried up to 196 payouts, worth $628,317, on Tuesday, January 2, 2024.
  • Payout counts read better than payout dollars, because one very large reward can carry a month’s total while saying nothing about how many people were paid.
Period by Payouts processed PAYOUTS PROCESSED · Payouts processed · Source: FTMO 2024 PAYOUTS PROCESSED · COINLAW ANALYSIS Period by Payouts processed Payouts processed FTMO · 2024 3K 2.2K 1.5K 750 0 305 2020 monthly average 1713 2023 monthly average 2753 January 2024 SOURCE FTMO 2024

By the numbers: FTMO reports its monthly payout count rising from 305 in 2020 to 2,753 in January 2024, while the amount per month moved from $851,044 to $9,643,269. Payments grew faster than payouts, so the average reward per payout climbed across the same window rather than holding flat.

Largest FTMO Payouts by Region

  • The largest single payout FTMO has published is $964,980.55, achieved by a trader named Dariusz.
  • In Europe, FTMO reports Axel from Belgium took the biggest payout of $110,252.56.
  • In Oceania, FTMO reports Adrian from Australia had the highest payout of $87,690.39.
  • In Asia, FTMO says Quang from Vietnam received $86,956.28.
  • In Africa, FTMO reports Pascal from Kenya collected $74,229.14.
  • In South America, FTMO says Hugo from Brazil received $45,164.36.
Region by Largest published payout ($) LARGEST PUBLISHED PAYOUT ($) · Largest published payout ($) · Source: FTMO 2024 LARGEST PUBLISHED PAYOUT ($) · COINLAW ANALYSIS Region by Largest published payout ($) Largest published payout ($) FTMO · 2024 Europe 110252.56 Oceania 87690.39 Asia 86956.28 Africa 74229.14 South America 45164.36 0 30K 60K 90K 120K 150K SOURCE FTMO 2024

Regional records are the most-quoted FTMO numbers and the least representative. They describe one account each, in five regions, at one point in time, and the average reward tells a reader far more than the record does.

Participation patterns in adjacent retail markets are better mapped by crypto adoption rates by country, both of which publish the denominators this dataset lacks.

FTMO Challenge Cost by Account Size

  • The entry tier is a $10,000 simulated account at a one-time non-refundable fee of €79.
  • A $25,000 account carries a fee of €199.
  • A $50,000 account carries a fee of €319.
  • The $100,000 tier is listed at €399, reduced from €499.
  • The largest tier is a $200,000 account at €999.
  • FTMO states the 2-Step evaluation starts at €89, and the 1-Step starts at €79.
  • Only the 2-Step path carries a 100% refund; the 1-Step listing shows no refund line.
Simulated account size by 1-Step fee (€) 1-STEP FEE (€) · 1-Step fee (€) · Source: FTMO 2026 1-STEP FEE (€) · COINLAW ANALYSIS Simulated account size by 1-Step fee (€) 1-Step fee (€) FTMO · 2026 1K 750 500 250 0 79 $10,000 199 $25,000 319 $50,000 399 $100,000 999 $200,000 SOURCE FTMO 2026

How much is an FTMO $200,000 account?

FTMO lists an Account $200,000 at a one-time fee (non-refundable) of €999, the top of a ladder that starts at €79 for an Account $10,000. The fee buys an evaluation on simulated capital, not the capital itself. Every tier carries identical rule thresholds.

FTMO 1-Step Challenge Rule Thresholds

  • The 1-Step profit target is 10% of the Initial Simulated Capital.
  • Maximum daily loss is capped at 3% of the Initial Simulated Capital, recalculated daily at 00:00 CE(S)T.
  • Maximum loss is capped at 10% of the Initial Simulated Capital on an end-of-day trailing basis.
  • The Best Day Rule requires a trader’s Best Day to represent no more than 50% of Positive Days’ Profit.
  • The reward share on the 1-Step is 90% of simulated profits.
  • FTMO states that all applicable Trading Objectives must be satisfied concurrently to meet the evaluation requirements.
1-Step objective by Threshold (%) THRESHOLD (%) · Threshold (%) · Source: FTMO 2026 THRESHOLD (%) · COINLAW ANALYSIS 1-Step objective by Threshold (%) Threshold (%) FTMO · 2026 Maximum daily loss 3 Profit target 10 Maximum loss 10 Best Day Rule cap 50 Reward share 90 0 20 40 60 80 100 SOURCE FTMO 2026

What is the 3% rule in FTMO?

The 3% rule is the 1-Step maximum daily loss limit, recalculated each day at 00:00 CE(S)T as the day’s opening balance minus 3% of the Initial Simulated Capital, with equity dropping below that line treated as a violation. The 2-Step version of the same rule uses 5%.

What is the Best Day rule in FTMO?

The Best Day Rule requires that a Best Day does not represent more than 50% of a trader’s Positive Days’ Profit. Exceeding the Best Day limit is not treated as a rule breach.

FTMO 1-Step and 2-Step Challenge Structure Compared

  • The 2-Step runs two phases against the 1-Step’s single phase.
  • Profit targets differ by phase: 10% then 5% on the 2-Step, against a single 10% on the 1-Step.
  • Maximum loss type differs: static on the 2-Step, end-of-day trailing on the 1-Step.
  • The 2-Step imposes a minimum of 4 trading days, defined as any day on which at least one position is opened; the 1-Step listing shows no minimum.
  • Account types differ: Standard and Swing on the 2-Step, Standard only on the 1-Step.
  • Both products carry an unlimited trading period.
Dimension2-Step1-Step
Evaluation phases21
Profit target10% then 5%10%
Max daily loss5%3%
Max loss10%10%
Max loss typeStaticEnd-of-day trailing
Minimum trading days4None listed
Best Day RuleNone listed50%
Refund100%None listed
Account typesStandard, SwingStandard
Starting feeFrom €89From €79

Source: FTMO 2026

FTMO Scaling Plan Requirements and Account Growth

  • The Scaling Plan raises account size by 25% every 4 months.
  • The ceiling is up to $2,000,000 across all FTMO accounts a trader holds.
  • Qualifying requires a minimum of 4 months of trading as an FTMO Trader, or since the last scale-up.
  • It also requires at least 10% net simulated profit above the starting balance within the prior 4 months.
  • A trader must have at least 2 processed rewards within that same 4-month period.
  • The account must show a positive balance at the time of scale-up.
  • The 90% reward share under the Scaling Plan is valid for the 2-Step only.
Scaling Plan conditionRequirement
Minimum time as FTMO Trader4 months
Net simulated profit in prior periodAt least 10%
Processed rewards in prior periodAt least 2
Account balance at scale-upPositive
Account size increase per step25%
Maximum account size$2,000,000
Reward share90% (2-Step only)

Source: FTMO 2026

Worth noting: Reaching FTMO’s $2,000,000 ceiling from a $100,000 account means clearing the 25% step repeatedly, and each step demands 4 months, 10% net simulated profit and 2 processed rewards. The ceiling is real, but it is a multi-year path, not a product tier a trader can buy.

FTMO Group Structure After the OANDA Acquisition

  • FTMO Group now spans FTMO for modern prop trading, OANDA for brokerage, and Quantlane for traditional prop trading.
  • FTMO completed the OANDA purchase on December 1, 2025, from previous owner CVC Asia Fund IV.
  • Chief executive Otakar Šuffner described OANDA as a broker with licenses in eight key markets across the world.
  • OANDA holds regulated entities in New York, Toronto, London, Warsaw, Singapore, Tokyo, the British Virgin Islands and Sydney.
  • FTMO said it would maintain the OANDA group as a fully standalone business, and the parties did not disclose the value of the transaction.
  • Advisers included J.P. Morgan as financial adviser and Latham & Watkins as legal advisers to FTMO, with Nomura and Santander advising CVC.
Group segmentEntityWhat it does
Modern prop tradingFTMOSimulated-account evaluations and rewards
BrokerageOANDARegulated live brokerage in eight key markets
Traditional prop tradingQuantlaneQuantitative and institutional trading

Source: FTMO 2026, OANDA 2025

The structural point is ownership, not integration. FTMO says OANDA stays standalone, so a reader holding an FTMO evaluation account is not thereby a client of a licensed broker. The two sit under one roof and under different rulebooks.

FTMO Milestones From 2015 to 2025

  • FTMO traces its origin to 2015, when Prague classmates Otakar Šuffner and Marek Vašíček launched Získejúčet.cz.
  • The FTMO Challenge in its global form dates to 2017, combining simulated trading with real-time market data.
  • The firm reports growing its user base from thousands to millions of traders across 2019 and 2020.
  • Deloitte named FTMO Central Europe’s fastest-growing tech company for three consecutive years between 2021 and 2023, at a record growth of 39,432%.
  • FTMO says it has won the Deloitte Fast 50 award for the fastest-growing tech companies in Central Europe five times since its 2015 founding.
  • The group acquired Quantlane, a traditional proprietary trading firm, in 2023.
Event EVENT · Source: FTMO 2026 EVENT · COINLAW TIMELINE Event FTMO · 2026 2015 Founders launch the predecessor service in Prague 2017 FTMO Challenge launches as a global service 2021 Deloitte ranks FTMO Central Europe’s fastest-growing tech company 2023 FTMO acquires Quantlane 2025 FTMO completes the OANDA acquisition SOURCE FTMO 2026

Where FTMO Sits in the Prop Trading Regulatory Perimeter

  • FTMO states plainly that it only provides services of simulated trading and educational tools, does not act as a broker, and does not accept deposits.
  • FTMO describes the FTMO Account itself as a demo account that a trader becomes eligible to gain upon completing the Trading Objectives.
  • Regulatory scrutiny of the sector is unsettled in the United States, where CFTC Commissioner Caroline D. Pham said the agency’s own complaint against a rival prop firm fails to get the law right.
  • Pham argued the Commission was engaging in an unprecedented overreach of its limited authority over spot commodity transactions in that case.
  • In the European Union, national regulators found 74-89% of retail contract-for-difference accounts typically lose money, with average losses per client ranging from €1,600 to €29,000.
  • Those ESMA measures were agreed by the Board of Supervisors on 23 March 2018 and apply to CFD providers rather than to simulated-account evaluations.
AuthorityWhat the record showsApplies to
FTMO’s own disclosureSimulated trading only, no brokerage, no depositsFTMO evaluations
CFTC (US)A sitting Commissioner disputed the agency’s legal theory in an action against a rival prop firmUS retail commodity transactions
ESMA (EU)74-89% of retail CFD accounts typically lose moneyRegulated CFD providers, not evaluations
Five unnamed regulatorsCleared FTMO’s OANDA acquisition over roughly eight monthsChange of control at a licensed broker

Source: FTMO 2026, CFTC 2024, ESMA 2018

The ESMA figure is not an FTMO statistic and should not be read as one. It measures live CFD accounts at licensed brokers, not evaluation accounts at a prop firm. It is included because it is the only regulator-grade loss statistic that exists for the activity FTMO’s evaluations simulate, and because no equivalent figure exists on the prop-firm side of the line.

The same disclosure gap runs through the category rather than through one firm. Broker education pages that catalogue the most talked‑about proprietary trading firms list evaluation fees, and profit splits for each of them and a pass rate for none, which is the industry norm rather than an FTMO decision. Private-market data behaves the same way, as CoinLaw’s own equity coverage shows: totals are published readily, participation outcomes far less so.

What FTMO Does Not Publish About Pass Rates and Payouts

  • FTMO publishes a reward total and a customer count, both as floors, and no figure connecting the two.
  • Nothing in FTMO’s published material states how many of its more than 4.5 million customers have received any reward.
  • The 138,000 FTMO Accounts figure counts accounts created, not traders paid, and dates from early 2024.
  • FTMO publishes an average 1-Step reward of $3,336.61 without stating the number of rewards that average covers.
  • No pass rate appears anywhere in FTMO’s primary material. Searchers ask for one constantly, and every third-party figure circulating online is an estimate built on samples the estimator cannot see. CoinLaw does not publish an inferred pass rate for that reason.
  • FTMO’s Czech statutory filings would carry audited group figures, but the register’s filing viewer did not return machine-readable documents during this review, so no revenue or profit figure is stated here.
Question readers askDoes FTMO publish it?What exists instead
Pass rateNoRule thresholds and a 2-day fastest-pass record
Number of traders paidNoMore than $650 million paid in total
Number of rewards behind the averageNoAn average 1-Step reward of $3,336.61
Failed evaluationsNoMore than 138,000 accounts created by early 2024
Audited revenueNot on the public siteAward citations and growth percentages
Payout data after January 2024NoA lifetime total shown as a floor

Source: FTMO 2026, FTMO 2024

Why it matters: A payout total is only meaningful next to the number of people who paid to compete for it. FTMO discloses more than $650 million in rewards and more than 4.5 million customers, but never the count of customers who received a reward. Without that denominator, no success rate for an FTMO Challenge can be calculated from published data.

Does FTMO actually pay out?

FTMO publishes a payout record in enough detail to answer this narrowly: it reports more than $650 million in rewards since 2015, names individual recipients and amounts by region, and reports a single day carrying up to 196 payouts worth $628,317. What that record does not establish is the odds of being one of those recipients, because the firm has never published how many customers were paid against how many paid to enter. Payouts demonstrably happen; their frequency across the customer base is undisclosed.

What is FTMO’s pass rate?

FTMO does not publish a pass rate, and no figure in its primary material supports calculating one. The firm publishes the thresholds a trader must clear (a 10% profit target, a 3% or 5% daily loss cap, and a 10% maximum loss) and outcome records such as 2 days as the shortest time to pass, but never the share of evaluations that succeed. Pass-rate percentages attributed to FTMO elsewhere are estimates rather than disclosures, so none is reproduced here.

Is FTMO allowed in the USA?

FTMO’s own materials do not present the firm as a US-regulated entity: it states that it provides simulated trading and educational tools only, does not act as a broker, and does not accept deposits. Availability by country is set in FTMO’s own terms rather than in any published statistic, and the US regulatory position for prop-firm evaluations remains contested, as the CFTC Commissioner statement above shows. Check FTMO’s current terms for your jurisdiction.

Conclusion

FTMO’s reported $650 million in rewards, more than 4.5 million customers and more than 140 countries served describe a business that pays out at scale. The figures that would let a reader judge their own odds- the number of customers paid and the share of evaluations passed- are the ones FTMO withholds. Set against ESMA’s 74-89% of retail contract-for-difference accounts that typically lose money across EU jurisdictions, that absence is the most consequential statistic here.

The next disclosure worth watching is structural. With OANDA inside the group since December 1, 2025, and licenses in eight key markets, FTMO sits partly inside a regulated perimeter and partly outside it. The same asymmetry runs through the retail investing data CoinLaw tracks, where headline totals are published far more readily than participation outcomes.

This article has been reviewed and fact-checked by Steven Burnett. CoinLaw follows strict Publishing Principles and a documented Fact-Check Policy to ensure accuracy, transparency, and editorial independence across all content. Our statistics are verified using a documented Research Process.

Add CoinLaw as a Preferred Source on Google for instant updates! Follow on Google News
Share ChatGPT Perplexity

References

  • FTMO, About FTMO
  • FTMO, We Pay Millions in Payouts to Our FTMO Traders
  • FTMO, 1-Step FTMO Challenge
  • FTMO, Trading Objectives
  • FTMO, Comparison Table (1-Step vs 2-Step)
  • FTMO, Reward Growth and Scaling Plan
  • FTMO, The FTMO Group
  • FTMO, Press Release: FTMO Completes Acquisition of OANDA from CVC
  • OANDA, Press Release: OANDA Acquired by FTMO
  • CFTC, Statement of Commissioner Caroline D. Pham on CFTC v. Traders Global Group
  • ESMA, ESMA Agrees to Prohibit Binary Options and Restrict CFDs to Protect Retail Investors
Barry Elad

Barry Elad

Founder & Senior Journalist


Barry Elad is a finance and tech journalist who loves breaking down complex ideas into simple, practical insights. Whether he's exploring fintech trends or reviewing the latest apps, his goal is to make innovation easy to understand. Outside the digital world, you'll find Barry cooking up healthy recipes, practicing yoga, meditating, or enjoying the outdoors with his child.

Related Posts

Bybit S 100k Usdt Tradfi Challenge
Cryptocurrency

Bybit’s 100K USDT TradFi Challenge Rewards Top Teams

Trading 212 Statistics
Investments

Trading 212 Statistics 2026: Customers, AUC, Revenue, Regulatory Footprint

FastSpring Statistics
Payments

FastSpring Statistics 2026: Merchant of Record Data

Disclaimer: The content published on CoinLaw is intended solely for informational and educational purposes. It does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice, nor does it reflect the views or recommendations of CoinLaw regarding the buying, selling, or holding of any assets. All investments carry risk, and you should conduct your own research or consult with a qualified advisor before making any financial decisions. You use the information on this website entirely at your own risk.

Reader Interactions

Leave a Comment Cancel reply

Primary Sidebar

Connect With Us

facebook x linkedin google-news telegram pinterest whatsapp email
google-preferred-source-badge Add as a preferred source on Google

You Should Also Read

FundedNext Statistics 2026: Key Payout Facts Now
FundingPips Statistics 2026: Shocking Growth Data
Why Crypto Traders Are Choosing Multi-Asset Prop Firms

Table of Contents

  • Key Takeaways
  • Editor’s Choice
  • FTMO Payout and Trader Figures at a Glance
  • FTMO Monthly Payout Amounts by Period
  • Recent Developments
  • How Many FTMO Payouts Clear Each Month
  • Largest FTMO Payouts by Region
  • FTMO Challenge Cost by Account Size
  • FTMO 1-Step Challenge Rule Thresholds
  • FTMO 1-Step and 2-Step Challenge Structure Compared
  • FTMO Scaling Plan Requirements and Account Growth
  • FTMO Group Structure After the OANDA Acquisition
  • FTMO Milestones From 2015 to 2025
  • Where FTMO Sits in the Prop Trading Regulatory Perimeter
  • What FTMO Does Not Publish About Pass Rates and Payouts
  • Does FTMO actually pay out?
  • What is FTMO’s pass rate?
  • Is FTMO allowed in the USA?
  • Conclusion
Connect on Telegram

Footer

CoinLaw Logo

Bringing Finance Closer to You.

Connect With Us

Follow Us on Google News

Editorial & Trust

  • About
  • Publishing Principles
  • Fact-Check Policy
  • Corrections Policy
  • Ethics Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Cookie Policy

Worth Checking

  • Millennial vs. Gen Z Banking
  • Ethereum Gas Fees Statistics
  • Binance vs. Coinbase Statistics
  • Zelle vs. Venmo Statistics
  • Traditional Banks vs. Neobanks
  • Crypto Exchange Hack Statistics
  • Crypto Regulation Tracker
  • ETF Flow Tracker
  • Exchange Listings Tracker
  • Crypto Treasuries Tracker
Contact Us
13570 Grove Dr #189,
Maple Grove, MN 55311,
United States
10 a.m. – 6 p.m. | Every day

Copyright © 2024–2026 CoinLaw. All Rights Reserved. Powered by the HODL Force ❤️

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms
  • Accessibility Statement
Manage your privacy

To provide the best experiences, we and our partners use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us and our partners to process personal data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site and show (non-) personalized ads. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.

Click below to consent to the above or make granular choices. Your choices will be applied to this site only. You can change your settings at any time, including withdrawing your consent, by using the toggles on the Cookie Policy, or by clicking on the manage consent button at the bottom of the screen.

Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
Statistics

Marketing

Features
Always active

Always active
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
Manage options
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}
Manage your privacy
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
Statistics

Marketing

Features
Always active

Always active
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
Manage options
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}
Company
  • About Us
  • Our Team
  • Our Mission
  • Core Values
Discover
  • glossary icon
    Glossary
  • Stats
    Stats Research Process
  • Brand Guide Icon
    Brand Assets
Categories
  • Cryptocurrency
  • Payments
  • Banking
  • Finance
  • Insurance
Cryptocurrency
Bitcoin Treasury Companies Statistics Holdings and Cost Basis
Bitcoin Treasury Companies Statistics 2026: Holdings and Cost Basis
Prediction Market Statistics Kalshi vs Polymarket Volume
Prediction Market Statistics 2026: Kalshi vs Polymarket Volume
AI Trading Bot Statistics
AI Trading Bot Statistics 2026: Market, Platforms and MEV Data
BMNR Stock Statistics
BMNR BitMine Stock Statistics 2026: ETH Treasury, Shares, ATM
Hyperliquid Statistics
Hyperliquid Statistics 2026: Perp DEX, TVL, and HYPE Token Data
Crypto Ownership By Generation Statistics
Crypto Ownership by Generation Statistics 2026: Gen Z vs Millennials
Payments
Remittances By Country Statistics
Remittances by Country Statistics 2026: Inflows and Cost
Cash App vs Zelle Statistics
Cash App vs Zelle Statistics 2026: Speed, Limits and User Data
Venmo vs. PayPal Statistics
Venmo vs PayPal Statistics 2026: Users, Fees and Volume
Toast Statistics
Toast Statistics 2026: ARR, GPV & Revenue Data
Rapyd Statistics
Rapyd Statistics 2026: TPV, Valuation & Licences
Marqeta Statistics
Marqeta Statistics 2026: TPV, Revenue and Customer Mix
Banking
Global Systemically Important Banks Statistics
Global Systemically Important Banks Statistics 2026: Bucket Allocation and Capital Surcharges
Bank Failures Statistics
Bank Failures Statistics 2026: FDIC Data, DIF Costs, and Recent Trends
The 15 Largest Banks in the US
The 15 Largest Banks in the US in 2026: By Assets, Deposits, and Branches
N26 Statistics
N26 Statistics 2026: Customers, Deposits, Revenue and the BaFin Growth Cap
Revolut vs Monzo Statistics
Revolut vs Monzo Statistics 2026: Customers & Profit
Islamic Banking Statistics
Islamic Banking Statistics 2026: Assets, Growth, and Top Markets
Finance
Federal Tax Revenue By State Statistics
Federal Tax Revenue by State Statistics 2026: IRS Gross Collections, Top 10 States, Donor vs Recipient
Tariff Revenue Statistics
Tariff Revenue Statistics 2026: Customs Duties and IEEPA Refunds
Emergency Fund Statistics
Emergency Fund Statistics 2026: How Much Americans Have Saved (and How Much They Should)
Financial Advisor Statistics
Financial Advisor Statistics 2026: Headcount, AUM, and Demographics
Wealth Inequality Statistics
Wealth Inequality Statistics 2026: Hidden Wealth Divide
Blockchain In Supply Chain Finance Statistics
Blockchain in Supply Chain Finance Statistics 2026: Trade Breakthrough
Insurance
Lemonade Insurance Statistics
Lemonade Insurance Statistics 2026: Customers, In-Force Premium, Loss Ratio, Pet & Auto Segments
Chubb Statistics
Chubb Statistics 2026: Powerful Data Insights
Virtual Reality In Insurance Statistics
Virtual Reality In Insurance Statistics 2026: Innovations, Risks, and Opportunities
US Life Insurance Industry Statistics
US Life Insurance Industry Statistics 2026: Growth Facts
US Auto Insurance Industry Statistics
US Auto Insurance Industry Statistics 2026: What You Must Know Now
UK Insurance Industry Statistics
UK Insurance Industry Statistics 2026: Growth Data
Categories
  • Cryptocurrency
  • Investments
  • Fintech
  • Compliance
  • Finance
Cryptocurrency
Bitmine 27180 Eth 4 9 Percent Eth Supply
Bitmine Buys 27,180 ETH, Signals Sharp Upside
Strive Adds 469 Btc
Strive Adds 469 Bitcoins in a Recent Treasury Move
Strategy Stops Btc Purchase Strc Buyback
Strategy Makes No BTC Moves as STRC Buyback Hits $139M
Anchorage Digital Adds Frgmnt Fusd Stablecoin
Anchorage Digital Adds Frgmnt fUSD Stablecoin Access
Gomining Lets Simple Earn Users Take Yield
GoMining Lets Simple Earn Users Take Yield as Bitcoin Hashrate
Tron Metamask Connectivity Dapps
TRON Boosts MetaMask Connectivity Across Its Ecosystem
Investments
Kalshi Eyes 60 Stock Perps
Kalshi Eyes 60 Stock Perps as Leverage Debate Heats Up
Dag Wealth Xrp Parataxis Capital Custody
DAG Wealth Puts Client XRP to Work Without Moving Custody
Strategy Strc Dividend Rate
Strategy Confirms 12% STRC Rate in Major Dividend Update
Cantor Opens Kalshi Block Trading To 3 000 Institutions
Cantor Opens Kalshi Block Trading to 3,000 Institutions
Nvidia Eyes 500 Billion Ai War Chest With Wall Street
Nvidia Eyes $500 Billion AI War Chest With Wall Street
Bitdeer Q2 2026 Results Stock Drop
Bitdeer Stock Drops 16.82% Despite Q2 Bitcoin Output Surge
Fintech
World Launches Provekit For Zk Proofs
World Launches ProveKit for On-Device Zero-Knowledge Proofs
Kraken Lseg Tokenized Stocks Deal
LSEG and Kraken Forge Major Deal for Tokenized Shares
World ID Comes to peaqOS Robots Without Sharing Identity
World ID Comes to peaqOS Robots Without Sharing Identity
K Lab Names Nasdaq Veteran Jay Heller U S CEO
K Lab Names Nasdaq Veteran Jay Heller U.S. CEO
Citi Bitcoin Custody
Citi Launches Custody+ With Real-Time Asset Servicing, Bitcoin Ahead
Kalshi And Apex Fintech Open Predictions Market
Apex and Kalshi Open Prediction Markets to More Firms
Compliance
Avalanche L1 Uaepass Blockchain Id
Avalanche Powers UAE Identity Vault for 12.5M People
Fca Review Uk Predictions Market
UK Prediction Markets Gain Hope as FCA Reviews Ban
Bitpanda Mica Austria Fine
Bitpanda Fined €70,000 in First Austrian MiCA Penalty
Wintermute Wins Us Broker Dealer Status
Wintermute Enters US Markets With Broker-Dealer Status
Taiwan Targets Crypto Transfers Travel Rules
Taiwan’s Crypto Crackdown Raises Compliance Stakes
Bybit Lead Global Compliance Robert Loo
Bybit Poaches VARA’s Ex-Counsel to Lead Global Compliance
Finance
Polymarket Seeks 20b Usd Valuation
Polymarket Targets $20B Valuation in Bold $1B Funding Push
Lsg To Operate 24 7 For Etps
London Stock Exchange Plans Overnight Trading by 2027
Avax One Regains Nasdaq Listing Compliance
AVAX One Regains Nasdaq Listing Compliance
Kraken Lets Traders Post Tokenized Stocks As Collateral
Kraken Lets Traders Post Tokenized Stocks as Collateral
Kalshi Targets Ipo After Massive Valuation
Kalshi Targets IPO After Massive Growth and $22B Valuation
Coinbase To Launch Tokenized Us Stocks
Coinbase Sparks New Race With 1:1 Backed Tokenized Stocks
Newsletter Img

Too much noise in crypto?

We respect your time. You get one high-impact briefing a week. If the market is quiet, so are we.

✅ Join readers from Visa, Mastercard, Vanguard, and the FDIC.
Newsletter Img

The Weekly Briefing

We track the market 24/7. You get a 5-minute summary. If it’s quiet, we skip it.

✅ Read by pros at Visa, Mastercard, Vanguard, and the FDIC.